Home Page

Who's Who

Jason Walters

Acting Headteacher

"Quality of Teaching, Learning & Assessment"

Pupil Voice   Community and Charity Events

 

 

Debra Povey Chatterton

 

SENDCo  Inclusion  Outcomes for Pupils 
Katharine Staples

Year Two Leader

Teacher Sharks Class

"Personal Development, Behaviour and 

Welfare of Pupils"

Jackie Doyle

Year Two

Teacher Assistant Sharks Class

Charlotte Cox

Year Two

Teacher Orcas Class

PE/Sport     Science

Sue Barnes

Year Two

Teacher Assistant Orcas Class

Jeannette Allaway

Year Two

Special Needs Assistant Orcas Class

Emily Ritchie

Year Two

Teacher Seals Class

Mathematics

 

Suzie Newell

 

Year Two

Teacher Assistant Seals Class

Sarah Carliell

Year One

Teacher Hedgehogs Class

Co-Lead Quality of Teaching Learning and Assessment

Debbie Davis

Year One

Teacher Assistant Hedgehogs Class

Sarah Gadd

Year One

Teacher Dormice Class

Celia Thompson

 

Year One

Teacher Dormice Class

 

Sam Miles

Year One

Teacher Assistant Dormice Class

Jodie Thomas

Year One

Special Needs Assistant Dormice Class

Anusha Doolly

Year One

Teacher Squirrels Class

 

Rebecca Andrews

 

Year One

Teacher Squirrels Class

 

Angela Langridge

 

Year One

Teacher Assistant Squirrels Class

 

Marie Read

Reception

Teacher Ladybirds Class

Nicole Crowley

Reception

Teacher Assistant Ladybirds Class

 

 

Lucy Alton

 

Reception

Special Needs Assistant Ladybirds Class

 

Charlotte King

 

Reception

Teacher Butterflies Class

 

Sarah French

 

Reception

Teacher Butterflies Class

 

Anne Connolly

Reception

Teacher Assistant Butterflies Class

Ruth Rodriguez

Reception

Teacher Bumblebees Class

Anna Hill

Reception

Teacher Bumblebees Class

Kerry Roulston

Reception

Teacher Assistant Bumblebees Class

Wendy Browne

 

Reception

Special Needs Assistant Bumblebees Class 

 

Toni Webb

Speech and Language Assistant

Years One and Two

Sue Cox English as an Additional Language Assistant
Hilary Taylor Home School Link Worker
Shazia Anjum Admin Officer/Bursar
Sue Palmer Admin Assistant

Lynn Sadd Admin Assistant
Tracy Legge Admin Assistant
Colin Gibbons Caretaker
Isobel Martin Lollipop Lady
Karen Hutchings Sunrise Sunset Club Leader
Gemma Bigglestone Sunrise Sunset Playworker
Jeanette Allaway Sunrise Sunset Playworker
Lynn Sadd Sunrise Sunset Playworker
Dazz Jones Sunrise Sunset Playworker
 

 

Lucy Alton

 

Sunrise Sunset Playworker
 

Julie Alikhan

 

Sunrise Sunset Playworker

 

 

Julie Barry

 

Sunrise Sunset Playworker

 

Mary Atkins

Midday Supervisor

Jo Parker

Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

Lisa Connor

 

Midday Supervisor

Lubna Chowdhury

 

Midday Supervisor

 

  Julie Barry

 

Midday Supervisor

 

 

Tracey Pitts

 

Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

Cloe Harman

 

Midday Supervisor

 

Aliza Saymum

 

Midday Supervisor

 

Claire Medlicott

 

Midday Supervisor

 

 

Documents - please click to open


Top